Skip to content
Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - CMX-1RM-MTP12ST
Request Quote
All Products

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

Model: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

  • Lightweight anodized aluminum box
  • Dust and weather-resistant connectors according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Low loss opticalCon MTP connectors
  • Accommodates standard MTP Elite male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Made and tested in the USA
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Rack Mount MTP Cable Breakout Box, 12 Channel, opticalCON to ST female singlemode connectors
  • Lightweight anodized aluminum box
  • Dust and weather-resistant connectors according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Low loss opticalCon MTP connectors
  • Accommodates standard MTP Elite male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Made and tested in the USA
  • Additional Specifications

  • Internal Camplex MTP Elite breakout cable
  • Neutrik opticalCON connectors
  • Tethered dust caps
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products