Skip to content
Pro AV Catalog
MuxLab - 500767-TX-MMF
Request Quote
All Products

100ft SDI over IP 4K Uncompressed UTP Transmitter

Model: 500767-TX-MMF

  • Supports uncompressed SDI video up to 4K at 30Hz (4:4:4)
  • Extend HD/3G/6G-SDI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 UTP cable, or up to 1300ft (400m) over multimode OM4 fiber
  • Supports 100’s of transmitters and receivers depending on network bandwidth
  • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
  • Supports a 10Gig Ethernet port for communications and a 1Gig switch port with PoE for additional network devices
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

The SDI over IP 4K Uncompressed Extender allows HD-SDI, 3G-SDI and 6G-SDI equipment to be extended up to 100ft (30m) via UTP Cat 5e/6 cable or up to 1300ft (400m) via duplex multimode OM4 fiber with LC connectors, at up to 4K (3840x2160) resolution at 30Hz uncompressed, in a point-to-point configuration. Point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint configurations are also possible by connecting several units to a 10Gig Ethernet network. The unit provides a 1Gig Ethernet Switch port to connect additional network devices, and an RS232 port for remote control of end devices. The MuxLab Pro digital network controller (500811) is available to simplify configuration and control and allows for third party smartphone and tablet management.

  • Supports uncompressed SDI video up to 4K at 30Hz (4:4:4)
  • Extend HD/3G/6G-SDI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 UTP cable, or up to 1300ft (400m) over multimode OM4 fiber
  • Supports 100’s of transmitters and receivers depending on network bandwidth
  • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
  • Supports a 10Gig Ethernet port for communications and a 1Gig switch port with PoE for additional network devices
  • Supports RS232 for remote control of end devices
  • Control via any web device (mobile, tablet) with use of model 500811 (Pro digital network controller)
  • Applications:
  • Commercial broadcast AV systems
  • News/sports/TV stations
  • Movie networks
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products